MLE

Maamahi Executive Lounge (International Terminal (VIP Terminal)) — Velana International Airport (MLE)

Review & Access Guide

Lounge Name
Maamahi Executive Lounge
City
Country
Terminal
International Terminal (VIP Terminal)
Crowd Level
Usually Quiet

Day Pass Access

Access MLE lounges from $25 → Book via LoungePair

No membership required — pay-as-you-go day passes for Velana International Airport lounges

View Day Passes →

About This Lounge

The Maamahi Executive Lounge at Velana International Airport (MLE) offers a tranquil retreat for travelers seeking comfort and sophistication within the International Terminal. Designed for VIP guests, the lounge features an array of premium amenities, including plush seating, high-speed Wi-Fi, and a selection of complimentary refreshments that showcase Maldivian flavors. Guests can unwind in a serene atmosphere, complete with views of the bustling airport, or catch up on work in designated quiet areas. While day passes are not available, those privileged to access the lounge will find it to be a perfect blend of luxury and convenience, promising a refreshing prelude to their journey. The attentive staff ensures that every need is met, making the Maamahi Executive Lounge an intimate haven for relaxation amidst the excitement of travel.

Cons

  • No Priority Pass
  • No day pass option
  • No reviews yet

How to Access Maamahi Executive Lounge

There are several ways to access Maamahi Executive Lounge at Velana International Airport (MLE):

Premium Travel Credit Cards

Many premium travel credit cards include lounge network access (Priority Pass, DragonPass, or LoungeKey) that may grant entry to this lounge. Cards like the Amex Platinum and Chase Sapphire Reserve are popular choices for frequent travelers seeking lounge access.

Day Pass via LoungePair →
No membership? No problem. Book a day pass for MLE lounges through LoungePair — pay-per-visit access starting from $25.

Compare with 5 other lounges at MLE

See how Maamahi Executive Lounge stacks up against other lounges at Velana International Airport.

View All Lounges

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Maamahi Executive Lounge located?

Maamahi Executive Lounge is located at Velana International Airport (MLE) in International Terminal (VIP Terminal). The lounge is situated airside (after security).

How can I access Maamahi Executive Lounge?

Access to Maamahi Executive Lounge is available through:

Are there other lounges in Male?

Yes, you can view all airport lounges in Male to compare options across different airports and terminals in the area.

Share Your Experience

Sign in to rate Maamahi Executive Lounge and add it to your Lounge Passport.

Location

Browse MLE lounges on the go

Download our free iOS app for offline access, check-ins, and reviews.

App Store